?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Memes! - Меня зовут Тролль, Диматролль
December 8th, 2003
09:03 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Memes!
kjkj
Your serial killer name would be Diablo! You would
be a mastermind in what you do. You would come
up with perfect plans on how to do your bad
stuff, and send out your minions to do it for
you. That would prevent you from getting
caught, because for one reason, they would not
rat you out. Your real name might not be known
and you would be greatly wanted, because as
long as you're out on the hidden streets, there
will still be danger! You're the big guy/girl!


What Would Your Serial Killer Name Be? What Would the Public Know You As?
brought to you by Quizilla

Contact me if you want me to serve a godfather to your children.

stalker
You're goin' down! FOR STALKING!
Please rate if you liked!

If you're a goth please visit
groups.msn.com/gothicteensoftheworld and join
up cause it rules!


What Would You Go to Jail For? (Many outcomes)
brought to you by Quizilla

I knew it...

Also, for the attentive ones - I've just recieved a copy of "Lyra's Oxford", the latest book in Phillip Pullman's "His Dark Materials" series. I will bring it to campus, if you want to borrow it - hunt me down and the first one to find me will get it for a week.

And finally, I decided that you all have too much free time on your hands, so I will give you some stuff to do.

What you do: copy and paste this into a comment, then fill it out about me. Be complete and honest. This will be graded. :)

The Meme!
01. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
02. Am I loveable?
03. How long have you known me?
04. When and how did we first meet?
05. What was your first impression?
06. Do you still think that way about me now?
07. What do you think my greatest weakness is?
08. Do you think I'll get married?
09. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Is there something I'm doing that you think I should change? If so, what?
17. Do you think I could kill someone?
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. What about me, if anything, do you find interesting?

Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: some crap on russianrock.com

(14 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:emidala
Date:December 8th, 2003 09:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
1. dmatroll (you know why already)
2. yes
3. two years in january
4. it all began in narnia
5. "does he really know what he is talking about?"
6. no
7. your kindness
8. yes, in 2011
9. nightfaaaaaaall in the matrix mobile
10. when your friends are sad
11. the sun
12. narsil and a trip to cuivienen
13. quite well I think!
14. may 24, 2003
15. yes
16. many things, but you will figure them out yourself, which is the most important thing of all
17. yes, but you would not
18. stronger, but different
19. yes
20. your neverending fascination for the mysterious unknown that is this world

♥ dma!
From:emidala
Date:December 8th, 2003 09:49 pm (UTC)

(Link)
and I am getting an A+, right?
[User Picture]
From:deema
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
No, sorry. Just an A. Although you can make it up to an A+ if you promise to tell me what you mentioned in #15 before Dec 2nd, 2011. :)
From:emidala
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you know it now. I just did not tell you last fall when it was going on.
[User Picture]
From:tylerismock
Date:December 8th, 2003 11:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
01. Blah, because I can't think of anything else.
02. I suppose so.
03. About a month.
04. At a bookworlds meeting about a month ago.
05. You looked like you had your stuff together.
06. Without a doubt.
07. I don't know yet.
08. I think you will.
09. You enjoy yourself around your friends, so I imagine it makes you happy.
10. It appears that you highly value your privacy, which is definitely not a bad thing.
11. Dead baby jokes.
12. I'd tell you thank you for being so nice to me despite barely knowing me at all.
13. I don't much of anything about you.
14. Andrew's surprise birthday party.
15. Not that I can think of, no.
16. Nothing that I can think of, no.
17. No, I don't think you could.
18. Stronger, I suppose. Unless I terribly piss you off or something to that extent, I can't see how things could get worse?
19. I actually do, believe it or not. You strike me as someone who is very open and respectful about matters that concern your friends.
20. Don't take this in the wrong light, but there's nothing that particularly jumps out.

So how'd I do?
[User Picture]
From:deema
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
95% :)
I am totally convinced (heck, I have to be for my lifestyle) that I am a repressed serial killer in denial. :)
[User Picture]
From:elysian_dreams
Date:December 9th, 2003 01:26 am (UTC)

Yay! Me and Deema can be stalkers together!

(Link)
The Meme!
01. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Deema. Cuz Lisa said so. =P
02. Am I loveable? Yupyup, like a big Russian teddy bear ^_^
03. How long have you known me? for a long time...I think Lisa's birthday party aug 2000?
04. When and how did we first meet? her birthday party
05. What was your first impression? he's cool =)
06. Do you still think that way about me now? yup, you're still cool
07. What do you think my greatest weakness is? um...being too damn tall. yep, definitely a weakness.
08. Do you think I'll get married? totally. and have mini giants ^_^ awwww, little deema's running around
09. What makes me happy? bookworlds, friends, talking with intelligent people
10. What makes me sad? um...when ppl gossip and be mean
11. What reminds you of me? my corsage from sr. ball, always seeing your screen name on my buddy list with your funny away mssg 'i am currently away from your computer' and lisa. =) oh, and tatu always makes me think of you.
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be? um..whatever you want.
13. How well do you know me? not too well =(
14. When's the last time you saw me? jen's bday this summer
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? nope
16. Is there something I'm doing that you think I should change? If so, what? nope, you're doing fine =)
17. Do you think I could kill someone? yep, i can totally see you killing someone, if they hurt someone you cared about.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? same, although maybe stronger since we're lj and frienster buddies now =)
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? yeah
20. What about me, if anything, do you find interesting? you. you're just interesting, and funny (in a good way, not a bad way) =)
From:sylphigirl
Date:December 9th, 2003 03:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
The Meme!
01. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
i'm afraid i can't, so deema will have to do. i think its a lovely name.
02. Am I loveable?
In my eyes
03. How long have you known me?
Not long enough
04. When and how did we first meet?
in cafe strada at a supposed bookworlds meeting that soon degenerated into mild scratching
05. What was your first impression?
(laughter) someone who calls people on their bluffs
06. Do you still think that way about me now?
yes
07. What do you think my greatest weakness is?
pretty girls and melancholy
08. Do you think I'll get married?
i hope so
09. What makes me happy?
i'm not sure - i would say good talk
10. What makes me sad?
i'm not sure - i would say feeling isolated
11. What reminds you of me?
ceremonial robes and swords
12. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
hope
13. How well do you know me?
not well enough
14. When's the last time you saw me?
weirdly enough, the night i met you. i particularly remember being picked up and carried away.
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
i'll tell you later
16. Is there something I'm doing that you think I should change? If so, what?
i want to tell you to be more gentle with people, but's that would make you less interesting too
17. Do you think I could kill someone?
you could, but i don't think you would, so no
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
it is in limbo, purgatorio, waiting for instructions
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
yes
20. What about me, if anything, do you find interesting?
your innocence...i think that's the word for it, a willingness to take people at their account of themselves
[User Picture]
From:deema
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
Pretty girls are my weakness? I thought that was the case only when I was desperatly lonely (like when I saw you) :)
I try to have control over myself at other times.
My application to Sweden is in the works - hope our roads will cross again!
[User Picture]
From:luxvesperis
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:06 am (UTC)

(Link)
1. Deema suits you quite well.
2. Of course!
3. I would say about a year.
4. First met in Arda, but I would have to say we got to know each other in Earthsea.
5. This person is comfortable to be around.
6. Yeps!
7. Hmmmmmm, you tend to be an absolute sweetheart, to the point of hurting yourself at times.
8. Yes.
9. People you love being happy.
10. People you love not being happy.
11. Hello Kitty
12. An army (of Hello Kitties)
13. Not deeply, but I think I know you well enough to know that I like you.
14. August 1, 2003. Somewhere around 9am on Durant, next to the Tang Center.
15. Not that I can think of. If I haven't told you yet how cool you are...Deema, you are SO cool!
16. Nopes, I like Deema as Deema.
17. Ummmm, yes, but not murder. That's too simple.
18. Stronger. Just a hunch.
19. Yes. Because you are Deema.
20. You're ability to tell the most complete bullshit and not flinch at all. I still remember a few incidents in Earthsea where I should have jumped in. But it was trivial stuff. You tell the truth when it matters.
[User Picture]
From:deema
Date:December 9th, 2003 09:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay!!!
Thank you!!! A+++
By the way, yesterday I (to my own surprise) made it to a post office. So you will soon find out what does Deema think of when he is in a post card store and the manager tells him that he won't look if I steal a card.

I really like your answer about the murder. Too simple - coming to think of it, you are right. I will do something much, much worse. :)
I really like the prophecy of having my own army.
And I really like you. :)
[User Picture]
From:luxvesperis
Date:December 9th, 2003 02:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Whoa! Cool! I got an A+++!!!!! Yay!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:dizzyditz
Date:December 9th, 2003 10:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
01. Deema-bit because you are a hobbit
02. Sure.
03. Almost a year.
04. Lord of the Rings Decal!
05. You seemed very happy and carefree
06. Depends on the day.
07. Disliking yourself for things that aren't bad
08. Yes
09. Emma, books, being with good people.
10. When those people get upset.
11. A plastic spoon, or a hobbit.
12. A big hug.
13. As well as you will let me know you.
14. Ummm last week when you were in the kitchen with Andrew both wearing the same shirts I think.
15. I don't think so.
16. You should be more open with people.
17. Maybe.
18. Staying the same. Maybe a little stronger.
19. Actually I think you would.
20. Your Deem-ness!
From:emidala
Date:December 9th, 2003 07:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
♥ answer # 9!!!!
My photo album. Check back often! Powered by LiveJournal.com